OM3 LC LC Duplex Fiber Patch Cable 10Gb Multimode 50/125

$19.95
FCDUS46v10
1695 Items
In Stock

OM3 LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable 10Gb Multimode 50/125 Duplex jumper cords (10Gb up to 300 meters).  Terminated with durable ceramic ferrule LC connectors, this high bandwidth 10Gig multimode cable has Corning optical fiber glass for high speed, low loss, fibre network transmission.  A high quality, aqua colored, 2.0mm thick outer diameter, PVC fiber jumper cord with zip-cord.

Length
Quantity

  • Security Policy
    Security Policy
  • Delivery Policy
    Delivery Policy
  • Return Policy
    Return Policy
FCDUS46v10
1695 Items

Data sheet

Description
10Gb Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable / OM3 Fiber Jumper Cord
Product Type
Fiber Optic
Cable Type
Male to Male Pre-terminated Fiber Optic Jumpers / Fibre Network Patch Cables
Termination
LC to LC Fiber Optic Cable
Polish Type
UPC
Connector 1
LC Duplex, 1.25mm form factor connector, ceramic ferrule.
Polish Connector 1
UPC (Ultra Physical Contact)
Connector 2
LC Duplex, 1.25mm form factor connector, ceramic ferrule.
Polish Connector 2
UPC (Ultra Physical Contact)
Max Connector Loss
0.50 dB
Typical Connector Loss
0.30 dB
Typical Return Loss
-25 dB
Optical Mode Type
OM3 Laser Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) - 50/125um core/cladding | 100G GbE 100GBase-SR10 100m, 40G GbE 40Gbase eSR4 QSFP+ 330m, 40G GbE 40GBase-SR4 100m, 10G GbE 10GBase-SR 300m, 1G GbE 1GBase-SX 550m (w/mode-conditioning).
Core / Cladding
50/125µm - 50 micron diameter fiber core / 125 micron diameter cladding (1 micron is 1 one-millionth/1 meter)
Core Material
Corning Optical Fiber - Corning invented low-loss, high bandwidth, optical fiber and continues to deliver innovative glass solutions for fiber optic cables.
Mode Type
Multimode - Used for high speed fiber optic networking applications in buildings, datacenters, telecommunications, etc, also referred to as MM, MMode
Technology
Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF)
Network Speed
10 Gb/s Transmission (OM3)
1Gb Ethernet Dist
OM3 Distance is 1000 Meters at 850 nm / 600 Meters at 1310 nm
10Gb Ethernet Dist
OM3 Distance is 300 Meters at 850 nm / 300 Meters at 1310 nm
Bandwidth
OM3 GbE Laser Optimized Fiber - 1500MHz-km @ 850nm, 2000MHz-km @ 1300nm | Optimized for VCSELS (vertical-cavity surface-emitting lasers).
Strand Count
2 Fiber Strands
Jacket Color
Aqua - This is the standard jacket color for OM3/OM4 multimode fiber jumper cords / fiber patch cables.
Jacket Material
PVC (polyvinyl chloride) - Fire-retardant and very flexible for easy installation
Jacket OD
2.0mm Outer Diameter Jacket
UL Rating:
OFNR (Optical fiber, nonconductive, riser) - Certified for use in riser, backbone, fiber only applications, riser rated for vertical runs
Compliance
ROHS Compliant
Length Options
0.5-Mtr 1-Mtr 2-Mtr 3-Mtr 4-Mtr 5-Mtr 6-Mtr 7-Mtr 8-Mtr 9-Mtr 10-Mtr 12-Mtr 15-Mtr 20-Mtr 25-Mtr 30-Mtr 35-Mtr 40-Mtr 45-Mtr 50-Mtr 55-Mtr 60-Mtr 65- Mtr 70-Mtr 75-Mtr 80-Mtr 85-Mtr 90-Mtr 95-Mtr 100-Mtr 125-Mtr 150-Mtr 200-Mtr 250-Mtr 300-Mtr
Quality Control
Fully inspected and tested in accordance with ANSI/TIA/EIA-455-171-A- 2001 attenuation standards by a qualified fiber optic technician.
Warranty
Lifetime - All FiberCablesDirect products come with a lifetime warranty. If it stops working when it shouldn't, we'll replace it free.
Current Specials
Free Shipping / Same Day Shipping available on fiber optic patch cable orders
Storage Temperature
-40° C to + 70° C
Operating Temperature
-20° C to + 70° C

Specific References

upc
700621051602
View the trust certificate
  • For further information on the nature of the review controls, as well as the possibility of contacting the author of the review please consult our CGU.
  • No inducements have been provided for these reviews
  • Reviews are published and kept for a period of five years
  • Reviews can not be modified: If a customer wishes to modify their review then they can do so by contacting Verified Reviews directly to remove the existing review and publish an amended one
  • The reasons for deletion of reviews are available here.

4.8 /5

Based on 19 customer reviews

  • 1
    0
  • 2
    0
  • 3
    1
  • 4
    2
  • 5
    16
Sort reviews by :

Ralph S. published the 26/07/2022 following an order made on 19/07/2022

5/5

No issues with the fiber cable, works as expected

Did you find this helpful? Yes 0 No 0

Christopher B. published the 18/06/2022 following an order made on 13/06/2022

5/5

Great fiber. Use it all over my deployments

Did you find this helpful? Yes 0 No 0

Chandler H. published the 13/03/2022 following an order made on 07/03/2022

5/5

These are the only fiber cables that I buy. Always quality and great support!

Did you find this helpful? Yes 0 No 0

Scott S. published the 02/11/2021 following an order made on 22/10/2021

5/5

Quality cable at a great price.

Did you find this helpful? Yes 0 No 0

Anonymous customer published the 08/05/2021 following an order made on 03/05/2021

5/5

Good

Did you find this helpful? Yes 0 No 1

×
19 reviews
netreviews_seal