• -4%

SC-SC Mode Conditioning Fiber Patch Cable

$72.48
$69.58 - 4%
FCDUS76v609
291 Items
In stock

SC-SC Mode Conditioning Patch Cable with Corning optical fiber and durable ceramic ferrule SC connectors.  This Mode Conditioning fiber optic patch cable converts a Singlemode (aka: SM, SMF, Single-Mode and Single Mode) fiber cable to a Multimode fiber optic cable by offsetting the Singlemode Laser launch from the center of a Multimode fiber strand.

  • Security Policy
    Security Policy
  • Delivery Policy
    Delivery Policy
  • Return Policy
    Return Policy
FCDUS76v609
291 Items

Data sheet

Description
Mode Conditioning Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Product Type
Fiber Optic
Cable Type
Male to Male Mode Conditioning Fiber Patch Cables, Singlemode to OM1 Multimode Fiber Patch Cords
Termination
SC to SC Fiber Optic Cable
Connector 1
SC Duplex, 2.5mm form factor connector, durable snap-in ceramic ferrule.
Connector 2
SC Duplex, 2.5mm form factor connector, durable snap-in ceramic ferrule.
Core Material
Corning Optical Fiber - Corning invented low-loss, high bandwidth, optical fiber and continues to deliver innovative glass solutions for fiber optic cables.
Strand Count
2 Fiber Strands
Jacket Color
Orange - This is the standard jacket color for OM1/OM2 multimode fiber jumper cords / fiber patch cables.
Jacket Material
PVC (polyvinyl chloride) - Fire-retardant and very flexible for easy installation
Jacket OD
3.0mm Outer Diameter Jacket
UL Rating:
OFNR (Optical fiber, nonconductive, riser) - Certified for use in riser, backbone, fiber only applications, riser rated for vertical runs
Compliance
ROHS Compliant
Length Options
1 Meter, 2 Meter, 3 Meter, 4 Meter, 5 Meter, 10 Meter and 15 Meter.
Quality Control
Fully inspected and tested in accordance with ANSI/TIA/EIA-455-171-A- 2001 attenuation standards by a qualified fiber optic technician.
Warranty
Lifetime - All FiberCablesDirect products come with a lifetime warranty. If it stops working when it shouldn't, we'll replace it free.
Current Specials
Free Shipping / Same Day Shipping available on fiber optic patch cable orders
Storage Temperature
-40° C to + 70° C
Operating Temperature
-20° C to + 70° C

Specific References

upc
635635704025